top of page


Cheesesteaks, hoagies and Italian favorites in Roslyn, Abington Township.


























Most Ordered
Customer favorites—start here for our most popular cheesesteaks, hot sandwiches, hoagies, and fries.Featured
Broad Street Bullies - Cheese Steak
$15.25
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Featured
The Big Larry- Roasted Pork with Sharp Provolone, Long Hots & Broccoli Rabe
$15.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Featured
The Rocco- Homemade meatballs baked with mozzarella cheese and red sauce.
$13.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Featured
Goodfellas- Prosciutto, Genoa salami, capicola, sweet soppressata and provolone cheese.
$13.75
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Featured
French Fries
$6.95
Lunch Combos
Wednesday through Friday, 11 AM–3 PM. Each combo includes French fries and a can of soda.Cheesesteak, Fries and Can of Soda
$14.50
Toppings
Long Hots$1.50
Banana Peppers$1.50
Hot Peppers$1.50
Chicken Cheesesteak, Fries and Can of Soda
$14.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Meatball Parmesan with Fries and a Can of Soda
$14.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Ribeye Cheesesteaks
Philly-style ribeye, with or without onions. Choose a seeded or non-seeded roll and American, Cooper Sharp, mozzarella, provolone or Wiz. Long hots, banana peppers, roasted peppers or mushrooms: add $1.50. Extra cheese: add $1.00.Featured
Broad Street Bullies - Cheese Steak
$15.25
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Delaware Ave- Pepperoni Cheese Steak
$15.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
9th Street- Garlic Bread Cheese Steak
$15.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
South Philly- Pizza Cheese Steak – Mozzarella & Red Sauce
$15.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Tacony-Cheese Steak Hoagie – Lettuce Tomatoes & Onion
$15.25
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Indecision- ½ Ribeye - ½ Chicken Cheese Steak
$15.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Hot Sandwiches
South Philly favorites on a seeded or non-seeded long roll, unless noted otherwise.The Vinny- Hot Ham & Cheese on Kaiser Roll
$11.50
The Vito- Sausage, Peppers & Onions – Fried in Olive Oil
$13.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Prisco- Home Made Meatballs, Just like Nana made in Red Sauce
$13.00
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Featured
The Rocco- Homemade meatballs baked with mozzarella cheese and red sauce.
$13.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

The Rosetta-Baked Home Made Meatballs with Vodka Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese and Cup Pepperoni
$13.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Guiseppe- Roasted Pork
$14.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Featured
The Big Larry- Roasted Pork with Sharp Provolone, Long Hots & Broccoli Rabe
$15.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

The Lena- Egg with Mozzarella Cheese & Broccoli Rabe
$12.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Lucy- Egg with Green Peppers & Mozzarella Cheese
$12.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Chicken Steaks
Philly-style chicken cheesesteaks. Choose a seeded or non-seeded roll and American, Cooper Sharp, mozzarella, provolone or Wiz. Long hots, banana peppers, roasted peppers or mushrooms: add $1.50. Extra cheese: add $1.00.Liberty Bell- Chicken Cheese Steak
$13.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Franklin Square- Chicken Steak
$13.00
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Schuylkill-Buffalo Chicken Cheese Steak – Mild or Hot
Mild
$13.75
Hot
$13.75
Mild
Hot
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Penns Landing-Garlic Parm Chicken Cheese Steak
$13.75
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Love Park- BBQ Chicken Cheese Steak
$13.75
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Logan CircleChicken Cheese Steak Fried Onions, Mushrooms, Peppers in Red Sauce with Mozzarella Cheese-
$13.75
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Philomena - Chicken Cheese Steak Hoagie, Lettuce, Tomato & Onion
$13.75
Dressing
Mayo
Oil
Oil and Vinegar
The Caster Ave-Garlic Bread Chicken Cheese Steak
$14.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Hoagies
Choose a seeded or non-seeded roll. Hoagies include lettuce, tomato and onion unless noted otherwise. Select mayo, oil, oil & vinegar, or oregano. Long hots, hot peppers, roasted peppers or broccoli rabe: add $1.50.Featured
Goodfellas- Prosciutto, Genoa salami, capicola, sweet soppressata and provolone cheese.
$13.75
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Pike Street-Turkey Breast with American Cheese
$13.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
God Father-Genoa Salami, Ham, Capicola with Provolone Cheese
$13.75
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
City Hall- Ham with American Cheese
$13.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Penn Station- Provolone, Swiss and American Cheese
$13.50
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
Chicken Cutlets
Old-fashioned chicken cutlets, pan-fried in olive oil. Choose a seeded or non-seeded roll.The PhanaticChicken Parmesan with Red Sauce Choice of Mozzarella or Provolone Cheese-
$13.25
Cutlet Cheese
Mozzarella
Provolone
The Gritty- Chicken Parmesan with Vodka Sauce Cup Pepperoni and Hot Honey Mustard
$14.25
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Franklin- Chicken Parmesan with Sharp Provolone Cheese, Long Hots and Broccoli Rabe
$14.25
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Philly- Chicken cutlets topped with Caesar salad and Parmesan cheese-
$13.75
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
The Eagles- Chicken Cutlet with Mozzarella, Broccoli Rabe, Roasted Peppers, Prosciutto with Balsamic Glaze
$14.25
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Philly Philly- Chicken Cutlet with Bacon and Ranch Dressing
$13.75
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded

Half-Pound Burgers
Fresh half-pound burgers on a Kaiser roll, served with chips and a pickle. All burgers are served fully cooked.
Wings
10 wings served with blue cheese or ranch.The Joey – Hot or Mild Buffalo
$12.50
Hot
Mild
Heat
Mild
Hot
The Paulie – Garlic Parmesan (Best Seller)
$12.50
Crispy
Crispy
Extra Crispy
The Antonio -BBQ
$12.50
Crispy
Crispy
Extra Crispy
The Big Dom -Lemmon Pepper
Best Seller
$12.50
Crispy
Crispy
Extra Crispy
The Breanna – Honey Sriracha
$12.50
Crispy
Crispy
Extra Crispy
The Roberto – Mango Habanero
$12.50
Hot
Crispy
Crispy
Extra Crispy
The Edmundo – Sweet Chilly
$12.50
Crispy
Crispy
Extra Crispy
The Nicole – Kickin Bourbon
$12.50
Crispy
Crispy
Extra Crispy
The Giovanni – Hot Garlic Parmesan
$12.50
Crispy
Crispy
Extra Crispy

Fries
Featured
French Fries
$6.95
Mega Fries- Mozzarella Cheese Wiz & Bacon
$9.50
Toppings
Long Hots$1.50
Banana Peppers$1.50
Hot Peppers$1.50
Mozzarella Fries
$7.50
Buffalo Fries- Hot or Mild Sauce, Side of Blue Cheese
$8.00
Hot
Mild
Pizza Fries- Marinara Sauce & Mozzarella
$8.00
Cheese Steak Fries- Topped with Mozzarella Cheese
$11.50
Garlic Parmesan Fries
$8.00
French Fries - Small
$3.50
Cheese for fries
Mozzarella$1.50
Cheese Wiz$1.50
Cutlet Fries- Chopped Chicken Cutlet, Vodka Sauce Drizzle of hot honey sauce & topped with Mozzarella Cheese
$10.50
Wiz Fries - Large
$7.50
Wiz Fries - Small
$4.50
Chicken Cheese Steak Fries- Topped with Mozzarella Cheese
$11.50

Snacks & Sides
Mozzarella Sticks- Home made with side of Red Sauce
$8.50
3 - Cheese Steak Eggrolls- Made with No Onions Served with Fries
$9.95
Cheese for fries
Mozzarella$1.50
Cheese Wiz$1.50
3 - Chicken Cheese Steak Eggrolls- Made with No Onions Served with Fries
$9.95
Cheese for fries
Mozzarella$1.50
Cheese Wiz$1.50
3 - Buffalo Chicken Cheese Steak Eggrolls
Made with No Onions Served with Fries
$9.95
Cheese for fries
Mozzarella$1.50
Cheese Wiz$1.50
Onion Rings
$5.95
Chicken Fingers with Honey Mustard or Ranch
$10.50
Buffalo Chicken Fingers with Blue Cheese or Ranch
$10.50
Herr's Assorted Chips
$1.50
Chicken Platters
The Corey — Chicken Finger Platter- Five chicken fingers with French fries and honey mustard.
$12.00
The Eliana — Buffalo Chicken Platter- Five Buffalo chicken fingers with French fries and ranch.
$12.00

Salads
Choice of dressing: Caesar, ranch, blue cheese, Thousand Island or French.Caesar Salad with Chicken CutRomaine Lettuce, Croutons & Parmesan Cheese with Chicken Cutletlet-
Ceasar Salad
$8.50
Chicken
$9.50
Side Salad
$3.50
Kids' Menu
Lil' Bambino favorites for smaller appetites.The Carson- Spaghetti or Ziti - Choice of Red Sauce or Butter
$7.00
Meatball
Add 1 Meatball$1.00
The Jackson- Cheese Ravioli - Choice of Red Sauce or Butter
$7.00
Meatball
Add 1 Meatball$1.00
The Margot- Burger or Cheeseburger with Fries
$7.00
Cheese Choice
American
Cooper Sharp
Mozarella
The Winona-Chicken Fingers with Fries & Side of Honey Mustard
$7.00
The Dominic- 3 Homemade meatballs in Red Sauce
$6.00
Cheese Choice
American
Cooper Sharp
Mozarella
The Wesley- 1/2 Cheese Steak with Fries
$7.00
Choice of Roll
Seeded
Non-Seeded
BEVERAGES
Iced Tea
$2.50
Water
$2.00
Cans (Pepsi and Coke Products)
$1.50
Bottles (Pepsi and Coke Products)
$2.50
2 Liter (Pepsi and Coke Products)
$3.75

Pasta Dinners
Available after 4:00 pm. Served with a side salad and garlic bread. Choice of dressing: Caesar, ranch, blue cheese, Thousand Island or French.The Fairmount- Spaghetti
$14.50
Dressing
Ceasar
Ranch
Blue Cheese
The Center City- Cheese Ravioli – Baked & Topped with Mozzarella
$16.50
Dressing
Ceasar
Ranch
Blue Cheese
Rittenhouse- Baked Ziti – Topped with Mozzarella
$16.50
Dressing
Ceasar
Ranch
Blue Cheese
Snyder Ave-Fettuccine Alfredo
Alfredo
$15.50
Chicken
$17.50
Dressing
Ceasar
Ranch
Blue Cheese
Ogontz Ave- Rigatoni in Vodka Sauce
$16.50
Dressing
Ceasar
Ranch
Blue Cheese

The Roosevelt- Lasagna
Mozarella
$16.50
Meat & Mozarella
$17.50
Dressing
Ceasar
Ranch
Blue Cheese
Columbus Ave- Chicken Parmesan over Spaghetti
$17.50
Dressing
Ceasar
Ranch
Blue Cheese
Front Street- Spaghetti with Oil & Garlic
$16.50
Dressing
Ceasar
Ranch
Blue Cheese
Catering Extras
Eagles Specials
Eagles Wing Special- Minimum 10 Wings - $1 a piece
$1.00
Wing Types
BBQ
Garlic Parmesan
Lemon Pepper
Special #1 - 30 Wings & Large French Fries
$33
Heat
Mild
Hot
Special #2 - 20 Wings & Mega Fries
$25
Heat
Mild
Hot
Special #3 - 10 Wings & 3 Eggrolls
$17
Heat
Mild
Hot
Sides
Meatballs
$2.00
Add 2 Meatballs
Add 2 Meatballs$2.00
Find Your Philly Favorite
bottom of page